×

Warning

JUser: :_load: Unable to load user with ID: 108

The Elite Blue & Gold Games are being held in Winnipeg today. 

 

This event features some of the province's best up-and-coming crop of young football talent. 

The Rural Manitoba Football League is sending North and South All-Star teams to compete in the Rural Manitoba All-Star Game from 10-1. 

RURAL MANITOBA FOOTBALL LEAGUE NORTH ALL-STARS

#2 Logan Conrad - East Parkland Warriors
#7 Taine Middleton - Neepawa Tigers 
#8 Caleb Johnson - Swan Valley Tigers
#9 Nate Yury - Dauphin Clippers
#10 Dylan Oshanyk - Neepawa Tigers
#11 Will Birnie - Neepawa Tigers
#12 Laine Breault - East Parkland Warriors
#13 Mitchell Prawdzik - Dauphin Clippers
#14 Steven Guyut-Rank - East Parkland Warriors
#15 Brendan Friesen - Swan Valley Tigers
#16 Cody Jacques - East Parkland Warriors
#17 Marc Mirasol - Dauphin Clippers
#18 Matt Erlendson - East Parkland Warriors
#19 Dylan Ushkowski - Dauphin Clippers
#20 Robin Seib - Swan Valley Tigers
#22 Layton Demchuk - Dauphin Clippers
#23 Daniel Thacker - Dauphin Clippers
#24 Thomas Montpetit - Dauphin Clippers
#25 Clayton Spencer - Swan Valley Tigers
#28 Scott Dowd - Neepawa Tigers
#30 Jeremy Roe - Neepawa Tigers
#32 Brendan Gilroy - Swan Valley Tigers
#38 Brody Kitch - Swan Valley Tigers
#42 Brock Mullin - Swan Valley Tigers
#44 Even Orisko - Dauphin Clipper
#45 Jason Kish - Dauphin Clippers
#46 Timo Kornelesen - Swan Valley Tigers
#48 Tristan Rowe - East Parkland Warriors
#53 Dillan Neufeld - Neepawa Tigers
#54 Josh Anderson - East Parkland Warriors
#55 Parker Guy - Neepawa Tigers
#56 Keenan Tripp - Swan Valley Tigers
#58 Chayce Ostachuk - Swan Valley Tigers
#59 Brodie Miller - Neepawa Tigers
#62 Adam Neuman - East Parkland Warriors
#75 Jessy Doerksen - Neepawa Tigers
#77 William Devos - Dauphin Clippers
#88 Eric Klein - Swan Valley Tigers

COACHES
Head Coach - Justin Petelski
Offensive Coordinator - Reg Ellingson
Defensive Coordinator - Justion Thompson
Offensive Backs - Rod Ellingson
Receivers - Scott Ellingson

RURAL MANITOBA FOOTBALL LEAGUE SOUTH ALL-STARS

#5 Corbin Chuhai - Parkwest Outlaws
#6 Kyle Campion - Southwest Sabres
#9 Braden Pritchard - Moosomin Generals
#20 Dustin Siemens - Virden Golden Bears
#21 Jayden Vinie-Clow - Parkwest Outlaws
#22 Shane Krupa - Moosomin Generals
#34 Jayse Easton - Moosomin Generals
#35 Even Dreilich - Parkwest Outlaws
#38 Travis Malchuk - Parkwest Outlaws
#40 Jaden Rookes - Virden Golden Bears
#42 Johnathan Williams - Southwest Sabres
#43 Ben Bajus - Virden Golden Bears
#44 Brandon Martens - Virden Golden Bears
#45 Rhys Prystenski - Virden Golden Bears
#46 Louis Halbgewachs - Moosomin Generals
#48 Stephen Whelpton - Moosomin Generals
#50 Mark McDowell - Southwest Sabres
#52 Cody Pope - Parkwest Outlaws
#60 Chase Wilson - Moosomin Generals
#61 Nathan Price - Virden Golden Bears
#70 Skyler Barnesky - Parkwest Outlaws
#71 Marshall Delorme - Moosomin Generals
#75 Ryan Winters - Virden Golden Bears
#77 Quinn Needham - Virden Golden Bears
#80 Halen Duhaime - Moosomin Generals
#82 Tyson Gompf - Virden Golden Bears
#88 Robbie Schwalm - Parkwest Outlaws
#91 Mitch Porter - Moosomin Generals
#94 Tanner Easton - Moosomin Generals
#95 Brett Bell - Moosomin Generals
#96 Dalton Grant - Moosomin Generals
#98 Anthony Byskal - Parkwest Outlaws
#99 Josh Schaefer - Parkwest Outlaws 

COACHES

Head Coach/ Offensive Coordinator - Dexter Mondor
Defensive Coordinator - Dana Rookes
D Assistant - Ace Brown
Special Teams - Jeff Martinook
Spec. Teams Assistant Coach - Cole Easton
Defensive Line  - Don Turnbull
Defensive Backs - Karson Turpie
Defensive Line - Jack Easton
Offensive Line - Wyatt Wilson
Trainer - Todd Norgen
Athletic Therapist - Brittany Nabholz
General Manager - Jason Schenn